Salman Haidar

Salman Haider

Patron

Atul Chaturvedi

Atul Chaturvedi

Chairman, Governing Council

A S Lamba

Arvinder S Lamba

President

GOVERNING COUNCIL

Rana Banerji

Rana Banerji

AS-Dulat

AS Dulat

Jeffrey Hammer

Jeffrey Hammer

Syed Ata Hasnain

Syed Ata Hasnain

Renuka Muttoo

Renuka Muttoo

TCA Rangachari

TCA Rangachari

Varun Sahni

Varun Sahni

KPD Samanta

KPD Samanta

avatar

Rajul Maheshwari

Ruhee

Ruhee Neog

Director

Rajeshwari (2)

Rajeshwari Krishnamurthy

Assistant Director

avatar

Pramod Jaiswal

Senior Fellow, China Research Programme

Husan

Husanjot Chahal

Researcher, South East Asia Research Programme

avatar

Abhijit Iyer-Mitra

Senior Fellow, Nuclear Security Programme

Angshuman

Angshuman Choudhury

Researcher, South East Asia Research Programme

Sarral

Sarral Sharma

Researcher, Center for India and Regional Security

Kim

Kimberley Anne Nazareth

Researcher, Nuclear Security Programme

Shreya Singh

Visiting Researcher, China Research Programme

Tapan (2)

Tapan Bharadwaj

Researcher, China Research Programme

Prerana

Prerana Priyadarshi

Researcher, Center for India and Regional Security

Derek

Derek Verbakel

Researcher, Center for Internal and Regional Security

Niharika

Niharika Tagotra

Researcher, Nuclear Security Programme

Roshan

Roshan Iyer

Researcher, Center for Internal and Regional Security

Joy

Joy Mitra

Research Intern, Nuclear Security Programme

avatar

Amit Kumar

Senior Fellow, China Research Programme

Ashok Bharti

Ashok Bharti

Kabir Chair on Social Conflict

Ashok Bhan

Ashok Bhan

Distinguished Fellow

Bibhu Prasad Routray

Bibhu Prasad Routray

Visiting Fellow

IP Khosla

I P Khosla

Distinguished Fellow

Jayadeva Ranade2

Jayadeva Ranade

Distinguished Fellow

K Raja Menon

K Raja Menon

Distinguished Fellow

Onkar Marwah

Onkar Marwah

Visiting Fellow

PP Shrivastav

PP Shrivastav

Distinguished Fellow

Prakash Nanda

Prakash Nanda

Distinguished Fellow

R Rajaraman

Distinguished Fellow

Ranjit Gupta

Ranjit Gupta

Distinguished Fellow

Ravi Bhoothalingam

Ravi Bhoothalingam

Distinguished Fellow

Ummu Salma Bava

Ummu Salma Bava

Visiting Fellow

Ved Marwah

Ved Marwah

Distinguished Fellow

VG Patankar

VG Patankar

Distinguished Fellow

Vijay Shankar

Vijay Shankar

Distinguished Fellow

Sandip Kumar Mishra

Sandip Kumar Mishra

Visiting Fellow

Srikanth Kondapalli

Srikanth Kondapalli

Distinguished Fellow

Sudhir S Bloeria

Sudhir S Bloeria

Distinguished Fellow

Uday Bhaskar

C Uday Bhaskar

Distinguished Fellow

Ummu Salma Bava

Ummu Salma Bava

Visiting Fellow

Ved Marwah

Ved Marwah

Distinguished Fellow

VG Patankar

VG Patankar

Distinguished Fellow

Vijay Shankar

Vijay Shankar

Distinguished Fellow

Vinod Patney

Vinod Patney

Distinguished Fellow

Ved Marwah

Sanjay K Bhardwaj

Visiting Fellow

SK Sharma

Sulakshan Kumar Sharma

Administrative Head

ipcs.accounts@gmail.com

SK Sharma has been with IPCS since July 2013. He heads the administrative operations of IPCS, supervising departmental staff as well as planning and implementing administrative systems.

Surendar

Surendar Singh

Administrative Assistant

surendar541978@gmail.com

Surendar Singh has been with IPCS since December 1997. Through a range of activities he provides support to the administrative operations of IPCS.

Swapna

Swapna Das

Receptionist and Librarian

sapnarohini@gmail.com

Swapna Das has been with IPCS since October 1997. She is the first point of contact for enquiries and visitors to IPCS and provides administrative support across the organisation. She also maintains the IPCS library.